Welcome!

I am Twan van Landschoot
a.k.a.
Twanneman.

Use the menu on the left
Press the up & down buttons
Use your mousewheel.

Hello!

You found my online portfolio, awesome!

On this site you'll find basic info about me, my resumé & skills, an overview of services I provide, a selection of projects, but also some of my experiments & inspirations.

I'm always open for new projects, collaborations, inspiring work & friendly feedback.

Feel free to get in touch and we can work out a plan for your new web presence.

About me

I was born on a thursday morning, the 14th of June 1979, in Enschede, the Netherlands.

Currently I'm enjoying life in Tilburg where I live with my girl and work freelance as a (web)designer & developer.

In my spare time I like to go to festivals, hangout with my friends or work on my next experiment.

I technology, opensource, design, sketching, typography, photography, timelapse video's, icons, animation, graffiti, movies, games, gadgets, new media, skateboarding & snowboarding.

I´ll never stop learning and having curiousity. I'm autodidactic which is the key to being able to do all the things i do, and know.

My resumé

Please contact me if you want to see my resumé.

I have been designing for the web for quite a while. Started 15 years ago, and I haven't stopped since!

I focus on innovative opensource software solutions to help my customers improve their daily business activities, customer service, and increase revenue.

Through the development of opensource solutions, your company can realize the benefits that I offer while making it affordable for everyone.

I love designing / developing websites, applications, interfaces, and branding for individuals & small businesses all over the globe.

Skills

My key strengths are visual & interaction design, I also possess some coding skills.

Software

After Effects
Finalcut Studio
Fireworks
Flash
Illustrator
Indesign
Lightroom
Photoshop
Premiere

Design

Advertising Campaign
Corporate Identity
Information Architecture
Logo Design
Stationary Design
Typography
UI Design
Web Design

Programming

Actionscript
CSS(3)
Git
Html(5)
Jquery
PHP
SQL
 

Opensource

Wordpress
WooCommerce
Joomla
Magento
 
 
 
 

Services

My goal is to provide the best possible services. I am proud to offer hassle-free, customized and cost-effective solutions catering to all types of organizations.

Identity

  • Branding
  • Logo design
  • Corporate identity
  • Copy writing
  • Print design

Strategy

  • Goals assesment
  • Competitive audits
  • Experience planning
  • Social strategy
  • Channel planning

UI & UX

  • Wireframing
  • User flows
  • Prototypes
  • Information Architecture
  • Content Strategy

Design

  • Web design
  • Mobile design
  • Animation
  • Motion graphics
  • Video production

Technology

  • Infrastructure
  • Front-end development
  • Mobile app development
  • Theme customization
  • Quality assurance

Marketing

  • Marketing Campaigns
  • Social campaigns
  • Blogger outreach
  • Digital Installations
  • Social pages

 Identity  Design  Coding  Websites  Webshop  App  Responsive  Online  Offline  Animation  Motion

Contact information

Call +31.(0)6-54.39.12.38
Text +31.(0)6-54.39.12.38
Mail Hello@Twanneman.nl

Social media

Route



Gasthuisring 1-11
  5041 DP, Tilburg
  The Netherlands
Earth

Start again?